Club Video award

1st Place- John Gray High School, Florida District

2nd Place- Sandy Creek High School, Georgia District

3rd Place- Fordson High School, Michigan District

Club poster award (Digital)

1st Place- Battlefield High School, Capital District

2nd Place- Indiana River Charter High School, Florida District

3rd Place- Fridley High School, Minnesota-Dakotas District

Club poster award (Non-Digital)

1st Place- Streator High School, Illinois-Eastern Iowa District

2nd Place- Bradford High School, Wisconsin-Upper MIchigan District

3rd Place- James Wood High School, Capital District

Major Emphasis Awards

1st Place- E.D. White High School, Louisiana-Mississippi-West Tennessee District

2nd Place- Brandon River High School, Florida District

3rd Place-Murphysboro High School, Illinois-Eastern Iowa District

Scrapbook (Traditional)

1st  Place- Baton Rouge Magnet High School, Louisiana-Mississippi-West Tennessee District

2nd Place- James Wood High School, Capital District

3rd  Place (tie) – Apollo High School, Southwest District

                          West Forsyth High School, Carolinas District

Scrapbook (Non-Traditional)

1st  Place- King-KeKaulike High School, California-Nevada-Hawaii District

2nd Place- Shikellamy High School, Pennsylvania District

3rd Place- Kentwood High School, Pacific Northwest District

Single Service Awards

Single Service Award (BRONZE)

1st  Place- Riverton High School, Rocky Mountain District

2nd Place- Cloverdale High School, California-Nevada-Hawaii District

3rd Place- Farmington High School, Southwest District

Single Service Award (SILVER)

1st  Place- Unaka High School, Kentucky-Tennessee District

2nd Place- Hilo High School, California-Nevada-Hawaii District

3rd Place (tie) – Liberty High School, Capital District

                         West Fargo High School, Minnesota-Dakotas District

Single Service Award (GOLD)

1st  Place- Fridley High School, Minnesota-Dakotas District

2nd Place- Ashland High School, Pacific Northwest District

3rd Place- Calvary Lutheran High School, Missouri-Akansas District

Single Service Award (PLATINUM)

1st  Place- St. Andrews High School for Girls, Jamaica District

2nd Place- Acadiana Homeschool, Louisiana-Mississippi-West Tennessee District

3rd Place- Southeast High School, Florida District

Distinguished Diamond Level Clubs

Alabama District

  • Mary G. Montgomery High School
  • Crossroad Christian School
  • Pell City High School

California-Nevada-Hawaii District

  • Hilo High School

California-Nevada-Hawaii KIWIN’S District

  • Marina High School
  • Fountain Valley High School
  • Edison High School
  • Segerstrom High School

Caribbean-Atlantic District

  • Harrison College

Carolinas District 

  • Avery High School

Florida District

  • Barbara Goleman Senior High School
  • Boca Raton High School
  • Keystone Heights High School
  • Manatee High School
  • Mater Academy Charter School
  • Pembroke Pines Charter High School
  • Riverview High School
  • Sunlake High School

Georgia District

  • Centra Christian School
  • Habersham Central High School
  • Tallulah Falls School

Illinois-Eastern Iowa District

  • Byron High School
  • Murphysboro High School
  • Streator High School
  • Sycamore High School
  • Waverly High School

Jamaica District

  • Campion College
  • Cornwall College
  • Womer’s Boys’ High School

Kentucky-Tenneesse District

  • Bearden High School
  • Cosby High School
  • LaFayette High School
  • Unaka High School

Michigan District

  • Utical Academy for International Studies

Minnesota-Dakotas District

  • Fridley High School

Missouri-Akansas District

  • Trenton High School
  • Tuckerman High School

New England and Bermuda District

  • Canaan Memorial High School
  • Colebrook Academy
  • Dexter Regional High School
  • Foxcroft Academy
  • Jonathan Law High School
  • Marshfield High School
  • Ralph C. Mahar Regional High School

New Jersey District

  • Brick Memorial High School
  • Egg Harbor Township
  • Marine Academy of Science and Technology
  • South Jersey Home School

New York District

  • Hunter College High School
  • North Shore High School
  • Norwood-Norfolk High School
  • Ogdensburg Free Academy

Pennsylvania District

  • Riverview High School

Texas-Oklahoma District

  • Cypress Ranch High School
  • Deer Creek High School
  • MacArthur High School
  • West Brook High School

Utah-Idaho District

  • Meridian Medical Arts Charter High School

Talent

Alexis Edwards

Bourbon High School

Kentucky-Tennessee District

Act: Flag/Rifle Twirling to “Gods Plan” by Drake

Colin Waldin

Cottonwood High School

Alabama District

Act: Playing guitar and singing: “Folsom Prison Blues” by Johnny Cash

Sawyer Cantz

South Glens Falls High School

New York District

Act: Playing ukulele & singing: “Believer” by Imagine Dragons

Act 4

Tatum Vondra

Milford High School

Nebraska-Iowa District

Act:Monologue from “The Gift of Tongues”

Act 5

Aly Landon

Southern Regional High School

New Jersey District

Act:Singing “Fly, Fly, Away” from Catch Me If You Can

Act 5

Damira McGruder

Cathedral High School

Louisiana-Mississippi-West Tennessee District

Act: Singing: “I Will Always Love You” by Whitney Houston

Distinguished Governors

  • Jen Spell, Alabama District
  • Angelica Rose Garcia, California-Nevada-Hawaii District
  • Mikayla Bisson, California-Nevada-Hawaii KIWIN’S District
  • Maegan Richards, Capital District
  • Chantal Renee Corbin, Caribbean-Atlantic District
  • Katie McNiffe, Carolinas District
  • Felante Charlemagne, Florida District
  • Moya Palmer, Jamaica District
  • Chloe Lubbers, Kansas District
  • C. Wren Roe, Montana District
  • Raphaella dos Santos, New England & Bermuda District
  • Ciara Leonor Clarkin, New Jersey District
  • Dmitri Saberi, Pacific Northwest District
  • Grace Ison, Pennsylvania District
  • Krysta Couzi, Rocky Mountain District
  • Olivia Kurschat, Southwest District
  • Hannah, Spargur, Wisconsin-Upper Michigan District

Distinguished Treasurer

  • Vivian Chu, California-Nevada-Hawaii District
  • Avery Freeman, Carolinas District
  • Isabella Dunbar, Minnesota-Dakotas District
  • Courtney Vita, New Jersey District
  • Foster Hillis, Texas-Oklahoma District

Distinguished Secretary

  • Carol Johnson, Alabama District
  • Isabelle Salzmann, Carolinas District
  • Joshua Gibson, Florida District
  • Lauren Textor, Kansas District
  • Lily Dickson, Minnesota-Dakotas District
  • Joshua Cram, New England & Bermuda District
  • Abi Santos, New Jersey District
  • Ashley Villanueua, Pacific Northwest District
  • Shelby Morton, Texas-Oklahoma District

Distinguished Secretary-Treasurer 

  • Saad Fakhar, Capital District
  • Madison Shanklin, West Virginia

Distinguished Editor

  • Zoe Yao, California-Nevada-Hawaii District
  • Michelle Zheng, Capital District
  • Kyle Ingram, Carolinas District
  • Lamiya Kudrati, Florida District
  • Gao-je Vang, Minnesota-Dakotas District
  • Samyukta Karthik, Nebraska-Iowa District
  • Asami Castellano, New England & Bermuda District
  • Jennifer Harned, Southwest District

Robert F. Lucas Outstanding Lieutenant Governors

Alabama

  • Makayla Coleman
  • Daniel Cook
  • Laura Crandall
  • Hannah Giannini
  • Ciara Harding
  • Taylor Horton
  • Patrick Johnson
  • Mikaila  Oglesby
  • Yousra Omer
  • Gracie Parker
  • Matthew Reed
  • Keira Ross

California-Nevada-Hawaii District

  • Leanne Bagood
  • Nathaniel Banlusak
  • Fermin Bautista
  • Vivian Bui
  • Keith Ellen Marie Cachola
  • Hazel Cartagena
  • Anthony Chan
  • Yenna Chang
  • Victoria Chau
  • Erica Cheung
  • Mehul Chowdarapu
  • Christine Dang
  • Ryan Dunn
  • Olivia Fu
  • Rebeca Gasper
  • Philip Gergis
  • Bethany Girma
  • Ryan Hardmeyer
  • Alex Hin
  • Kimberly Hoang
  • Kaylyn Hoy
  • Alexandria Jo
  • Christopher Kao
  • Katie Knapp
  • Kristy Le
  • Jacquelyn Leung
  • Noah Lopez
  • Jonathan Lum
  • Katherine Luza
  • Tyler Ma
  • Lily Marshall
  • Vinh Nguyen
  • Annaleigh Nguyen
  • Vy Nguyen
  • Sophia Nguyen
  • Josephine Pham
  • Brian Pham
  • Nancy Pham
  • Matthew Piwdee
  • Allie Price
  • Roselyn Romero
  • Kyle Shaffer
  • Emily Sim
  • Nicole Sohn
  • Guy Suankaew
  • March Suayngam
  • Kayla Tai
  • Isabelle Trinh
  • Cindy Tsai
  • Kerry Wang
  • Angela Wong
  • Minah Yang
  • Lily Yau
  • Wilson Yeung
  • Kara Yoshiyama

California-Nevada-Hawaii KIWIN’S District

  • Zachary Chen
  • Julie Han
  • Nina Nguyen
  • Kelly Ma
  • Mikie Phouthavong

Capital District

  • Christopher Bratcher
  • Makayla Callender
  • Peyton Fort
  • Gabriella Hopper
  • Cindy Shou
  • Johannah Suegay
  • Jordan Taliaferro
  • Eden Taylor

Caribbean-Atlantic District

  • Chelsey Austin
  • Gabrielle Green

Carolinas District

  • Sara Baker
  • Hayden Mann
  • Leslie Truong
  • Jennifer Yu

Florida District

  • Greyshell Bent
  • Sofia Bove
  • Emily Burris
  • Bailey Campbell
  • Kyle Castellanos
  • Lisa Dong
  • Sohayla Eldeeb
  • Elizabeth Feldman
  • Gustavo Fernandez
  • Tara Garner
  • Danielle Gonzalez
  • Ahmad Hamid
  • Carly Hanson
  • Baylie King
  • Gabriel Layne
  • Eduardo Martinez
  • Charitha Moparthy
  • Robin Moscovitch
  • Rowen Nardini
  • Vanessa Paneque
  • Mohan Peddada
  • Angie Pinilla
  • Ana Rios
  • Noah Roth
  • Monica Ruiz
  • Ali Stedman
  • Campbell Taylor
  • Allish Tierney
  • Thomas Turner
  • Siried Vizuete
  • Robert Witten

Georgia District

  • Christina Lee
  • Jasmine Ramirez

Illinois-Eastern Iowa District

  • Jenna Meehan
  • Brooke McCormick
  • Nia Robinson
  • Sydney Stauffer
  • Ashton Stipp
  • Tyler Swanson
  • Grace Tulley

Indiana District

  • Sydney Berman
  • Madaleine Farrel
  • Remy Fisher
  • Elizabeth Len
  • Colin Prince
  • Kourtney VanWoerden
  • Isabella Zarate

Jamaica District

  • Hassanah Al-Saba
  • Ricardo Davidson
  • Danielle Grant
  • Demario Mew
  • Me’Shale Sherwood
  • Suddene Stone
  • Tommy Lee Thomas

Kentucky-Tennessee District

  • Emily Howard

Louisiana-Mississippi-West Tennessee District

  • Madison Liner

Michigan District

  • Chloe Majzel
  • Lamese Saab
  • Anna Schafer

Minnesota-Dakotas District

  • Daniel Ajagbusi
  • Alice Geng
  • Rachel Zhang

Missouri-Arkansas

  • Dylan Britton
  • Werthen Gass

Montana District

  • Steven Berlinger

New England and Bermuda District

  • Helen Badger
  • Alyss Dipalermo
  • Flyn Haynes
  • Andrew Kirdrew
  • Elise McKay
  • Aidan Sites
  • Victoria Tenney

New Jersey District

  • Kaitlin Cirillo
  • Abigail Dayon
  • Frank D’Agostino
  • Madeleine Eichorn
  • Chiara Fune
  • Maureen McLean
  • Evan Oberthaler
  • Milan Patel
  • Stephanie Shen
  • Catherine Yu

New York District

  • Patricia Ahmed
  • Alice Cho
  • Annie Liu
  • Alexis Murawski

Ohio District

  • Noah Malik
  • Mason Olds

Pacific Northwest District

  • Casey Braaten
  • Christopher Cebra
  • Crystal Choi
  • Julia Dayton
  • Lily Du
  • Jinhee Kwak
  • Mikena Loutherback
  • Ingrid Redford

Pennsylvania District

  • Autumn Bullek
  • Anna Connolly
  • Leah Ford
  • Emma Galiardi
  • Maggie Karpinski
  • Nadhini Krishnan
  • Allie Pultorak

Southwest District

  • Alaya Alshemari
  • Sydne Ashford
  • Reagen Barragan
  • Reyna Cruz
  • Mikenna Gannon
  • Gracie Kelliher
  • Mackenzie Latham
  • Faith Lopez
  • Sarah Montano
  • Kiana Russo
  • Russell Steans
  • Keely Stockham

Texas-Oklahoma District

  • Kathryn Aung
  • Addison Duerksen

West Virginia District

  • Nathan Nichols

Wisconsin – Upper Michigan District

  • Ben Abrahamson
  • Nyesha Baker
  • Allison Brehm
  • Liam Flatley
  • Kevin Jacobson
  • Gabriel LeGore
  • Hana Li
  • Justice Moore
  • Megan Stippich
  • Sophia Sun
  • Ethan Tapp

Outstanding Faculty Advisors

Bahamas District

  • Donnica Dunkley

California-Nevada-Hawaii District

  • John Altschull
  • Michele Dueltgen
  • Gary Greenbaum
  • Scott Iwanaga
  • Cheri Lee
  • Lynne Murray
  • Terence Rollerson

Capital District

  • Karissa Kilmer
  • Kendra Swam

Caribbean-Atlantic District

  • Sophia Chase
  • Deon Lyder

Carolinas District

  • Vicki Holmes

Florida District

  • Maxine Eldemire

Georgia District

  • Lydia Blakey

Illinois-Eastern Iowa District

  • Matthew Jordan

Kentucky-Tennessee District

  • Lydia Blakey

Louisiana-Mississippi- West Tennessee District

  • Jade Landry

Jamaica District

  • Doraine Bonnick
  • Quadrain Brett
  • Amanda Crawford
  • Oscar Heath
  • Christopher Humber
  • Nordia Johnson
  • Larry Jones
  • Sadieki  Pitter
  • Nicoleen Rhoomes
  • Durene Travares

Michigan District

  • Katie Newburn

Minnesota-Dakotas District

  • Dan Tschida

Montana District

  • Kathryn Pfaffinger

New England and Bermuda District

  • Theodore Boynton
  • Jeremy Stanford

New Jersey District

  • Jennifer Makowski

New York District

  • Barbara Huff

Ohio District

  • Norm Rich

Pacific Northwest District

  • Clair Wiles

Pennsylvania District

  • Andrea Dormer
  • Lori Garland

Southwest District

  • Sheryl Braun

Texas-Oklahoma District

  • William Lally

West Virginia District

  • Laura Picard Carter
  • Janice Romain

Wisconsin-Upper Michigan District

  • Rebecca Djurickovic

Outstanding Kiwanis Advisors

Bahamas District

  • D-Andrea Davis

California-Nevada-Hawaii District

  • Bob Engler
  • Thomas Goya
  • Leda Kim
  • Mike LeFaivre
  • Daniel Martinez
  • JR McKee
  • Ted Smith
  • Maryann Stein
  • Joel Tabungcura
  • Stephanie Tanton

California-Nevada-Hawaii KIWIN’S District

  • Mahmood Bashir
  • John Partington
  • Pandora Turner

Capital District

  • Ken Briggs
  • Russ Russell

Caribbean-Atlantic District

  • Lois Ishmael

Carolinas District

  • Helen Devlin

Florida District

  • Richard Rofle

Georgia District

  • Napoleon Foster

Illinois-Eastern Iowa District

  • Lisa Dewitt

Jamaica District

  • Christopher Humber
  • Paul Miller
  • Stephan Rampair
  • Willie Reeson

Kentucky-Tennessee District

  • Pat Phipps

Louisiana-Mississippi-West Tennessee District

  • Kim Scarbrough Johnson

Michigan District

  • Roger Frank

Minnesota-Dakotas District

  • Lisa Mulvaney

New England and Bermuda District

  • Dawn Fitzgerald

New Jersey District

  • Mitchell Fuhr

New York District

  • Caitlin Daly

Ohio District

  • Carol Parker

Pacific Northwest District

  • Billie Swengel

Southwest District

  • Morris Pongratz

Texas-Oklahoma District

  • Jerry Cloud

Wisconsin – Upper Michigan District

  • Ken Benson

Oratory contest winners

1st Place: Aman Sidhu

Canterbury High School

Eastern Candad District

2nd Place: Alexis Perminter

Phillipsburg High School

New Jersey District

3rd Place: Lauren Roass

Edmond North High School

Texas-Oklahoma District

Outstanding Board Member Award

Luke Gilmore

President’s Award

Dick Peterson