Key Club Promotional Video Contest winners 

Third: Glendive Terry High School, Montana District 

Second: Marco Island Academy, Florida District 

First: Cypress Ridge High School, Texas-Oklahoma District 

Oratory Contest winners 

Third: Maanya Singh, Mountain View High School, Georgia District 

Second: Michelle Wang, Dulaney High School, Capital District. 

First: Alyson Mizanin, Pine View High School, Florida District 

Key Club Recruitment Poster Contest winners 

Digital poster 

Third: Rushville High School, Indiana District 

Second: Apollo High School, Southwest District 

First: Cypress Ridge High School, Texas-Oklahoma District 

Non-digital poster 

Third: Conrad Weiser, Pennsylvania District 

Second: Jonathan Law High School, New England and Bermuda District 

First: Hardee County High School, Florida District 

Key Club Talent Contest winners 

Third: Jamison Canonizado, South Kitsap High School, Pacific Northwest District 

Second: Abbey Ibanez, Adolfo Camarillo High School, California-Nevada-Hawaii KIWIN’S District 

First: Aaron Miranda, Eagle Rock High School, California-Nevada-Hawaii District 

Due to the difficulties of digitally sharing and judging Key Club Year-in-Review scrapbooks, that contest was not held in 2022.

Alabama District 

Diamond Distinguished Club   

Holly Pond High School 

Distinguished District Governor 

Jack Wisdom 

Distinguished District Secretary 

Elaine Bryan  

Robert F. Lucas Outstanding Lieutenant Governor (RFL) 

Emma Brunson
Lilly Dong
Cooper Niebuhr
Taylor Sheffield
Leo Shen
Caleb Smith
Olivia Webb

Outstanding Kiwanis Advisor 

Tom Bingham, Auburn Kiwanis Club 

Outstanding Faculty Advisor 

Chelsie Aldredge, Holly Pond High School 

Oratorical 

Jesse Fail 

Single Service 

Gold Holly Pond High School  

Platinum Springville High School  

Major Emphasis 

Springville High School 

Digital Year-in-Review 

Valley High School 

Bahamas District  

Distinguished Club 

Anatol Rodgers High School 

California-Nevada-Hawaii District 

Diamond Distinguished Club   

Gretchen Whitney High School
Oak Grove High School
Hilo High School

Distinguished Club 

Cypress High School
Albany High School
El Cerrito High School
Oakland High School
Oakland Technical High School
San Leandro High School
American Canyon High School
Carlmont High School
Waiakea High School
Mare Island Technical Academy
Royal High School
Westlake High School
Willow Glen High School

Distinguished District Governor 

Amy Wang 

Distinguished District Editor 

Victor Nguyen 

Robert F. Lucas Outstanding Lieutenant Governor (RFL) 

Ashley Park
Katie Doan
Diane Dao
Sujei Salas
Li Teh
Miah Chao
Raffiele Flores
Charitha Gangi
Enya Do
Julia Saguin
Vanessa Sandoval
April Lonh
Vanessa Saerang
Katy Shin
Audrey Freeman
Tatiana Rillera
Christian Andres
Joyce Tong
Hailey Phan
Kirsten De Jesus
Cassandra Flandre-Nguyen
Christina Nguyen
Courtney Tai
Marcus Fang
Katrina Liang
Khanh Tran
Frida Monreal
Irma Zacarias
Anna Nguyen
Kennedy Parker
Dakota Canon

Outstanding Kiwanis Advisor 

Kristen Galloway, Center High School
Dave Kenigsberg, Santa Teresa High School
Jonathan Oshiro, Kaiser High School

Outstanding Faculty Advisor 

Ted Smith, Woodcreek High School
Shad Canestrino, Benjamin Holt Academy
Jayne Perryman, Ann Sobrato High School
Kay Tokunaga, Pearl City High School

Oratorical 

Talent 

Nathan Tang, Valentina Phung, Miah Chao, Ethan Bungay, Joyce Tong
Madeline Clara Cheng
Marielle Manio
Aaron Miranda

Single Service 

Silver 

Hilo High School 

Platinum 

Gretchen Whitney High School 

Major Emphasis 

Gretchen Whitney High School 

Digital Poster 

West Ranch High School 

Video 

Hilo High School 

Digital Year-in-Review 

Waiakea High School 

California-Nevada-Hawaii KIWIN’S District 

Distinguished Club 

Marina High School KIWIN’S 

Fountain Valley High School KIWIN’S 

Distinguished District Governor 

Serena Yang 

Distinguished District Secretary 

Sophie Huynh 

Robert F. Lucas Outstanding Lieutenant Governor (RFL) 

Sofia Pantoja
Carmen Tan
Naomi Zhang

Outstanding Faculty Advisor 

Pandora Turner, Making Waves Academy KIWIN’S 

Talent 

Abbey Ibanez, Adolfo Camarillo High School 

Single Service 

Bronze 

Richmond High School 

Gold 

Fountain Valley High School 

Platinum 

La Quinta High School 

Major Emphasis 

Fountain Valley High School 

Capital District 

Distinguished District Governor 

Macy Lindblom 

Robert F. Lucas Outstanding Lieutenant Governor (RFL) 

Ava Stamatakis
Michelle Wang
Rebecca Ni
Riya Bajpai

Oratorical 

Michelle Wang, Dulaney High School 

Caribbean-Atlantic District         

Diamond Distinguished Club   

The Lodge School  

Christ Church Foundation School 

Distinguished Club 

Harrison College 

Georgetown International Academy 

Distinguished District Secretary-Treasurer 

Nathan Eristhee 

Distinguished District Editor 

Gabrielle Charles-Soomer 

Robert F. Lucas Outstanding Lieutenant Governor (RFL) 

Destini Cummings 

Shomicha Jackson 

Outstanding District Officer 

Cherish-Amor Blades 

Outstanding Kiwanis Advisor 

Cidgred Cummings, Christ Church Foundation School 

Outstanding Faculty Advisor 

Sophia Chase, Harrison College Key Club
Janine Pierre-McCollin, Christ Church Foundation School
Aquila Malcolm, St. Joseph’s Convent-Kingstown

Single Service 

Bronze 

The Lodge School 

Carolinas District 

Distinguished District Governor 

Madison Reavis 

Distinguished District Secretary 

Niko Sample-Kietrys 

Distinguished District Editor 

Aasha Paredes 

Robert F. Lucas Outstanding Lieutenant Governor (RFL) 

Kavya Sriram 

Emma Hudson  

Eastern Canada District  

Distinguished District Governor 

Jackie Fisher 

Outstanding District Officer 

Arianna Tang 

Digital Poster 

A.Y. Jackson Secondary School 

Video 

A.Y. Jackson Secondary School 

Digital Year-in-Review 

A.Y. Jackson Secondary School 

Florida District     

Diamond Distinguished Club 

Alonzo and Tracy Mourning Senior High School
Bozeman High School
Broward Virtual School
City of Hialeah Educational Academy
Cypress Bay High School
Florida Southwestern Collegiate
Lake Placid High School
Marco Island Academy
Miami Palmetto Senior High School
Southeast High School

Distinguished Club 

Armwood High School
Coral Glades High School
Cape Coral High School
American Heritage High School/Plantation
Holmes Braddock Senior High School

Distinguished District Governor 

Arianna Longo  

Distinguished District Secretary 

Lindsay Stagnitto 

Distinguished District Treasurer 

Ben Zapson  

Distinguished District Webmaster 

Sarah Kathuria  

Distinguished District Editor 

Ashlynn Majetich 

Robert F. Lucas Outstanding Lieutenant Governor (RFL) 

Aaron Friedl
Aditi Sarkar
Ahmed Eldeeb
Allan An
Ana Rodriguez
Anna Sommer
Caroline Swanick
Dylan Weinrich
Emily Valdovinos
Gabriel Villar
Gively Raudales
Leanna Maia Allen
Marcel Suarez
Nathan Hassan
Peyton Bunting
Rayline Waldin
Ruth Brito
Rylee Moss
Sara Abusulb
Shaina Desroches
Shana Xia
Yasamin Khosh
Zachary Reich

Outstanding District Officer 

Coral Bell  

Dominic Sandell 

Outstanding Kiwanis Advisor 

Lindsey Lenhart, Florida Southwestern Collegiate 

Outstanding Faculty Advisor 

Julie Draulans, Florida Southwestern Collegiate 

Oratorical 

Alyson Mizanin, Pine View High School 

Talent 

Summer McClure, Broward Virtual School 

Ryann Daniel, Bozeman High School 

Single Service 

Bronze 

North Miami Beach Senior High School 

Silver 

Estero High School 

Gold 

Marco Island Academy 

Platinum 

Winter Haven High School 

Major Emphasis 

City of Hialeah Educational Academy 

Non-digital Poster 

Hardee County High School 

Digital Poster 

Florida Southwestern Collegiate 

Video 

Marco Island Academy 

Traditional Scrapbook 

Jensen Beach High School 

Florida Southwestern Collegiate                                         

Georgia District

Distinguished District Governor 

Monica Cho 

Robert F. Lucas Outstanding Lieutenant Governor (RFL) 

Aaron So
Michelle Jing
Taylor Petrofski

Outstanding Faculty Advisor 

Kim Raines- Lambert High School 

Oratorical 

Maanya Singh, Mountain View High School 

Single Service 

Bronze 

Jackson County High School 

Silver 

Brunswick High School 

Gold 

Mountain View High School 

Platinum 

Lambert High School 

Major Emphasis 

Key Club of Southwest Georgia Homeschool Association

Digital Poster 

Brunswick High School Key Club 

Video 

Jackson County High School Key Club                 

Illinois-Eastern Iowa District 

Distinguished Club 

Columbia High School
Streator High School
Belleville-West High School
Dixon High School
Batavia High School
Mt. Zion High School
Chatham-Glenwood High School

Distinguished District Governor 

Yana Patel 

Robert F. Lucas Outstanding Lieutenant Governor (RFL) 

Allie O’Callaghan
Jeeya Amin
Emma DeBaene
Claire Kocher
Shreya Mukunthan
Lauren Monk
Ella Mastin
Hope Roundcount
Kristine Wong
Hannah Zacharia
Mateo Gomez
Emily Fujiwara
Andrew Carlson
Christa Holes
Emilija Nikitovic
A.J. Bernardo
Madison Cumberland
Sydney Kuhn
Emma Stone
Eloise Greene
Grace Hunt
Mikayla Kelly
Shea Rathburn
Megan Houberg

Outstanding Kiwanis Advisor 

Susan Grimmer, Belleville-West High School Key Club 

Outstanding Faculty Advisor 

Jack Bristow, Pontiac High School Key Club 

Oratorical 

Emily Fujiwara, York Community High School 

Single Service 

Bronze 

Streator High School   

Gold 

Batavia High School   

Platinum 

Mt. Zion High School   

Major Emphasis 

Batavia High School   

Indiana District     

Distinguished Club 

Wawasee High School 

Distinguished District Webmaster 

Angelina Dalloul   

Robert F. Lucas Outstanding Lieutenant Governor (RFL) 

Skylar Young   

Outstanding Kiwanis Advisor 

Rebecca Sedgwick, Terre Haute South High School 

Outstanding Faculty Advisor 

Melany Gonzalez Cruz, Perry Meridian High School

Single Service 

Silver  Jennings County High School   

Digital Poster 

Rushville High School Key Club 

Traditional Scrapbook 

Terre Haute South High School   

Jamaica District                        

Distinguished District Governor 

Arnav Chatani 

Distinguished District Editor 

Amelia Campbell 

Robert F. Lucas Outstanding Lieutenant Governor (RFL) 

Jaylon Dell
Jizelle Reid
Bobbian Pinnock
Nashae Baker
Dana Dixon

Outstanding Kiwanis Advisor 

Paul Miller
Audrey Brown
Stefan Rampair
Jermaine Williams
Beverley Thompson
Shakira Mills
Karen Sinclair Lym
Nicoleen Rhoomes
Durene Tavares
Judith Montague
Donna Coombs
June Thompson
Willie Reeson
Beverley Wilson
Desmond Batchelor
Christopher Humber

Outstanding Faculty Advisor 

Venice McLeod
Moya Walcott
Sharoye Willie
Sadeiki Pitter
Nicoleen Rhoomes
Larry Jones
Jodi Gay Cummings
Joan Fraser
Sandra Downer
Tessa Bernard
Alethea Chen
Aldith Douglas
Clint Williams
Jermaine Williams
Christopher Humber

Oratorical 

Jon Marc Burgess, Ardenne High 

Single Service 

Gold 

Holy Childhood High School     

Platinum 

St. Andrew High School for Girls 

Major Emphasis 

Wolmer’s High for Boys 

Digital Poster 

Wolmer’s High for Boys 

Video 

Campion College 

Digital Year-in-Review 

St Andrew High School for Girls (First place) 

Glenmuir High (Second place) 

Kansas District         

Distinguished District Governor 

Timothy Theisen 

Robert F. Lucas Outstanding Lieutenant Governor (RFL) 

Maggie Li
Carolynn Chapman
Gwen VanLeeuwen
Zoe Myer

Kentucky-Tennessee District          

Distinguished Club 

Boyd County Key Club
Bardstown Key Club
Unaka Key Club

Distinguished District Governor 

Dalton Adams 

Robert F. Lucas Outstanding Lieutenant Governor (RFL) 

Vivian Ma   

Layla Brown   

Oratorical 

Brenin Ford, Pedigo 

Single Service 

Bronze 

Boyd County   

Platinum 

West Ridge   

Major Emphasis 

Bourbon County   

Digital Poster 

Bourbon County 

Digital Year-in-Review 

Franklin County 

Traditional Scrapbook 

Community 

Louisiana-Mississippi-W. Tennessee District   

Distinguished Club 

Ecole Classique Key Club 

Outstanding Kiwanis Advisor 

Danny Williams, Ponchatoula Key Club 

Talent 

Joan Frilot, Ecole Classique Key Club 

Single Service 

Silver Benjamin Franklin Key Club   

Major Emphasis 

Academy of Our Lady Key Club   

Digital Poster 

Academy of Our Lady Key Club 

Video 

Academy of Our Lady Key Club 

Traditional Scrapbook 

Academy of Our Lady Key Club 

Michigan District    

Robert F. Lucas Outstanding Lieutenant Governor (RFL) 

Arohi Nair   

Outstanding Faculty Advisor 

Mrs. Zriek, Fordson Key Club 

Outstanding Kiwanis Advisor 

Mr. Roger, Fordson Key Club  

Minnesota-Dakotas District  

Diamond Distinguished Club   

Fridley Key Club 

Distinguished Club 

West Fargo Key Club 

Webster Key Club 

Distinguished District Governor 

Zhenya Ratushko 

Distinguished District Treasurer 

Madelyn Tung-Mabry 

Distinguished District Editor 

Drew Reetz 

Robert F. Lucas Outstanding Lieutenant Governor (RFL) 

Eleni Araya
Hannah Zimmerman
Jagger Livengood
Linnea Lindell
Veronique Kolibe-Gnamikou
Ella Strutz

Outstanding Kiwanis Advisor 

Jim Probst, Two Rivers Key Club 

Single Service 

Bronze 

West Fargo High School 

Silver 

Fridley High School 

Oratorical 

Amara Thompson, Columbia Heights 

Talent 

Amara Thompson – Columbia Heights 

Major Emphasis 

Brainerd High School 

Digital Year-in-Review 

Fridley High School (First place) 

Columbia Heights High School (Second place) 

Traditional Scrapbook 

Brainerd High School                               

Missouri-Arkansas District  

Oratorical 

Sruthi Ramesh, WSD Liberty High School 

Talent 

Trent Steurman, WSD Liberty High School 

Single Service 

Bronze 

Chillicothe High School 

Silver 

WSD Liberty High School 

Gold 

Conway High School 

Major Emphasis  

Conway High School 

Non-digital Poster 

WSD Liberty High School 

Digital Poster 

Hannibal High School  

Video 

WSD Liberty High School  

Traditional Scrapbook 

Conway High School 

WSD Liberty High School 

Montana District 

Outstanding Kiwanis Advisor 

Charles Wilson, Glasgow High School 

Outstanding Faculty Advisor 

Jack Bristow, Pontiac High School Key Club 

Single Service 

Bronze Billings Skyview High School 

Major Emphasis 

Billings Skyview High School     

Nebraska-Iowa District           

Distinguished District Secretary 

Keerthana Balakrishnan 

Distinguished District Webmaster 

Shreya Kulkarni  

Outstanding Kiwanis Advisor 

Marilyn Scheinost, Lincoln East High School 

Peggy Ingram, West Monona High School 

Outstanding Faculty Advisor 

Theresa Solomon, West Monona High School 

Dr. Sarah Staples Farmer, Lincoln East High School 

Single Service 

Bronze 

West Monona High School        

Digital Poster 

West Monona High School 

Digital Year-in-Review 

West Monona High School 

New England & Bermuda District 

Diamond Distinguished Club   

Foxcroft Academy 

Distinguished Club 

Jonathan Law High School 

Ralph C Mahar Regional High School 

Robert F. Lucas Outstanding Lieutenant Governor (RFL) 

Emily Bisson   

Harper Treschuk   

Outstanding Faculty Advisor 

Ms. Tina Brown, Fairfield Ludlowe High School
Ms. Hattie Perkins, Kennett High School
Mr. Christopher Eldridge, Scarborough High School

Oratorical 

Amaya Anderson, Wareham High School 

Talent 

Kennett High School 

Jonathan Law High School 

Single Service 

Bronze 

Ralph C. Mahar Regional High School 

Silver 

Kennett High School 

Gold 

Danbury High School 

Platinum 

Scarborough High School 

Major Emphasis 

Ralph C Mahar Regional High School 

Non-digital Poster 

Jonathan Law High School 

Digital Poster 

Danbury High School 

Video 

Andover High School 

Digital Year-in-Review 

Dexter Regional High School 

Traditional Scrapbook 

Ralph C. Mahar Regional High School 

New Jersey District 

Distinguished District Secretary 

Hana Hamid 

Distinguished District Treasurer 

Eric Wong 

Robert F. Lucas Outstanding Lieutenant Governor (RFL) 

Olivia Heng
Tasmiah Haque
Sophia Merlino
Yendi Kai Foo
Ella Jaravata
Steven Yuro
Olly Banerjee
Daniel Vadon
Hannah Beck
Sierra Giovanni
Brandon Magloire
Varsha Santhosh Kumar
Marc Werner
Sia Bansal
Ayano Tamura
Chad Wood

Oratorical 

Millan Oppewall 

New York District 

Diamond Distinguished Club   

New Hyde Park High School
Lynbrook High School
Townsend Harris High School
Brooklyn Technical High School
The Bronx High School of Science
Norwood-Norfolk Central School

Distinguished Club 

Bayside High School
Benjamin N. Cardozo High School
Carthage Central High School
Ogdensburg Free Academy

Distinguished District Governor 

Chloe Baker   

Distinguished District Treasurer 

Siddhaarta Venkatesh  

Distinguished District Webmaster 

Anna Belenko   

Robert F. Lucas Outstanding Lieutenant Governor (RFL) 

Maggie Reznik
Eliza Strum
Esther Kim
Melanie Ng
Sam Lorenzo
Dhaanya Ghanta
Anna Scott
Antonella Lombardo
Zakklyya Fraser

Outstanding Kiwanis Advisor 

Barbara Ewanciw, Minisink Valley Central High School 

Outstanding Faculty Advisor 

Jodi Vandervoort, Minisink Valley Central High School 

Single Service 

Bronze 

Chester Academy    

Silver 

Carthage Central High School    

Platinum 

Brooklyn Technical High School    

Major Emphasis 

Brooklyn Technical High School     

Digital Poster 

Benjamin N. Cardozo High School   

Video 

Benjamin N. Cardozo High School   

Digital Year-in-Review 

Benjamin N. Cardozo High School 

Ohio District 

Robert F. Lucas Outstanding Lieutenant Governor (RFL) 

Neha Pasupuleti
Anna Deichert
Zuha Syed
Anthony Stabile
Giovanni Stabile
America Villegas-Camacho
Erin Malysa
Ciara Bichara

Outstanding Kiwanis Advisor 

Anita Bauknecht 

Talent 

Jazmine Lorenzo 

Single Service 

Bronze 

Brunswick High School 

Digital Poster 

Brunswick High School 

Video 

Brunswick High School         

Pacific Northwest District 

Diamond Distinguished Club   

Yale Secondary School 

Distinguished Club 

Clackamas High School
Henry M. Jackson High School
Century High School

Distinguished District Governor 

Alice Lee 

Distinguished District Editor 

Rachel Haugen 

Robert F. Lucas Outstanding Lieutenant Governor (RFL) 

Isabel Yu
Claire Sarnowski
Corrina Tanabe
Thien Nguyen

Outstanding Kiwanis Advisor 

Jack Riley, Beaverton High School 

Outstanding Faculty Advisor 

Kristina Laurance, Beaverton High School 

Single Service Bronze 

Emerald Ridge High School 

Platinum 

Clackamas High School  

Major Emphasis 

Ashland High School 

Talent 

Jamison Canonizado, South Kitsap High School 

Digital Poster 

Clackamas High School 

Video 

Henry M. Jackson 

Traditional Scrapbook 

Union High School 

Rocky Mountain District 

Distinguished District Governor 

Hailey Choi 

 Robert F. Lucas Outstanding Lieutenant Governor (RFL)  

Skylar Mayse
Anna Bovaird
Avery Roof
Hiral Patel
Sophia Hull
Genevieve Nguyen
Meena Moin Afshar

Southwest District          

Distinguished Club  

Campo Verde High School
Willow Canyon High School
Apollo High School
Cibola High School

Distinguished District Secretary-Treasurer  

Maya Calugaru    

Distinguished District Editor  

Shadyn Russo    

Robert F. Lucas Outstanding Lieutenant Governor (RFL)  

Viranda Kwok
Sheena Vaghela
Akshaya Chandra
Anika Adkar
Minori Kikuchi
Trinh Luong
Dylan Dam
Jonathan Perez

Outstanding Kiwanis Advisor  

Nancy Campbell, Campo Verde High School  

Outstanding Faculty Advisor  

Jade Keller, Pinnacle High School  

Oratorical  

Jack Miller, NPX Community Club  

Talent  

Los Alamos High School 

Single Service  

Silver  

Willow Canyon High School  

Gold  

Tempe Union High School   

Major Emphasis  

Tempe Union High School   

Non-digital Poster  

Lake Havasu High School  

Digital Poster  

Apollo High School   

Digital Year-in-Review  

La Cueva High School  

Traditional Scrapbook   

Apollo High School  

Willow Canyon High School  

Texas-Oklahoma District 

Diamond Distinguished Club   

MacArthur Key Club  

Distinguished Club 

West Brook Key Club  

Distinguished District Governor 

Lilian Thai 

Distinguished District Secretary 

Ginna Galindo Gomez   

Distinguished District Treasurer 

Makayla Hsieh   

Robert F. Lucas Outstanding Lieutenant Governor (RFL) 

Viranda Kwok
Sheena Vaghela
Akshaya Chandra
Anika Adkar
Minori Kikuchi
Trinh Luong
Dylan Dam
Jonathan Perez

Outstanding District Officer 

Valerie Hennessee 

Outstanding Faculty Advisor 

Melissa Green, Cleburne Key Club 

Oratorical 

David Taravella, Nacogdoches Key Club 

Talent 

Mustang Key Club 

Single Service 

Bronze 

Cleburne Key Club 

Silver 

MacArthur Key Club 

Gold 

Mansfield Key Club 

Platinum 

Cypress Creek Key Club 

Major Emphasis 

Allen Key Club 

Non-digital Poster 

Jenks Key Club 

Digital Poster 

Cypress Ridge High School Key Club 

Video 

Cypress Ridge Key Club 

Digital Year-in-Review 

Lake Ridge Key Club (First place) 

West Brook Key Club (Second place) 

Wisconsin-Upper Michigan District 

Distinguished Club 

Monona Grove High School 

Outstanding Kiwanis Advisor 

Maren Hjortnaes, Menomonee Falls Key Club 

Outstanding Faculty Advisor 

Marline Tilsner, Wilmot Union High School 

Single Service 

Marquette University High School